535 John Borden Dr Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $855,888 - $1,146,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
8,229
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 John Borden Dr, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $1,000,944, approximately $121 per square foot. 535 John Borden Dr is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,203 | $114,854 | $2,821 | $112,033 |
| 2024 | $63 | $61,457 | $2,816 | $58,641 |
| 2023 | $6,263 | $61,465 | $2,824 | $58,641 |
| 2022 | $8,498 | $84,249 | $2,832 | $81,417 |
| 2021 | $8,126 | $84,256 | $2,839 | $81,417 |
| 2020 | $7,436 | $77,448 | $2,848 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $7,437 | $77,458 | $2,858 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $7,356 | $77,466 | $2,866 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $7,655 | $77,457 | $2,857 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $83,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,917 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map