535 Lafayette Ct Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Lafayette Ct, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $164,848, approximately $118 per square foot. 535 Lafayette Ct is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff Of Luzerne County
Bought by
Santos Paulino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Spaide David H and Spaide Debra A
Bought by
Mejia Starlin Santana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,605
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Paulino | $95,000 | -- | |
| Mejia Starlin Santana | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mejia Starlin Santana | $53,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,483 | $72,200 | $20,400 | $51,800 |
| 2025 | $2,074 | $72,200 | $20,400 | $51,800 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $72,200 | $20,400 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $72,200 | $20,400 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $72,200 | $20,400 | $51,800 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $72,200 | $20,400 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $72,200 | $20,400 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $72,200 | $20,400 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $72,200 | $20,400 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $72,200 | $20,400 | $51,800 |
| 2016 | $643 | $72,200 | $20,400 | $51,800 |
| 2015 | $610 | $72,200 | $20,400 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | $610 | $72,200 | $20,400 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map