535 Lamkin Rd Harlem, GA 30814
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $563,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Lamkin Rd, Harlem, GA 30814 and is currently estimated at $500,085, approximately $160 per square foot. 535 Lamkin Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Harlem Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,606 | $217,318 | $17,168 | $200,150 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $174,581 | $17,168 | $157,413 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $167,331 | $11,207 | $156,124 |
| 2022 | $5,018 | $154,269 | $11,207 | $143,062 |
| 2021 | $4,612 | $135,991 | $10,730 | $125,261 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $132,319 | $10,253 | $122,066 |
| 2019 | $280 | $8,106 | $8,106 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map