Estimated Value: $244,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Lincoln Ave, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $263,429, approximately $153 per square foot. 535 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1993
Bought by
Nagle Patrick P and Nagle Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagle Patrick P | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $57,907 | $11,679 | $46,228 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $57,907 | $11,679 | $46,228 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $45,094 | $7,938 | $37,156 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $45,094 | $7,938 | $37,156 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $45,100 | $7,940 | $37,160 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $37,720 | $7,940 | $29,780 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $37,720 | $7,940 | $29,780 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $37,720 | $7,940 | $29,780 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $33,690 | $11,110 | $22,580 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $42,260 | $11,110 | $31,150 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $42,260 | $11,110 | $31,150 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $40,100 | $11,110 | $28,990 |
| 2013 | $1,774 | $40,100 | $11,110 | $28,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map