535 Marty Ln Petaluma, CA 94952
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $1,316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Marty Ln, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,036,322, approximately $883 per square foot. 535 Marty Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Mello Diane A and Buzzard Diane A
Bought by
Mello Diane A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mello Diane A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $57,694 | $23,545 | $34,149 |
| 2024 | $881 | $56,564 | $23,084 | $33,480 |
| 2023 | $881 | $55,456 | $22,632 | $32,824 |
| 2022 | $686 | $54,370 | $22,189 | $32,181 |
| 2021 | $673 | $53,304 | $21,754 | $31,550 |
| 2020 | $676 | $52,758 | $21,531 | $31,227 |
| 2019 | $667 | $51,724 | $21,109 | $30,615 |
| 2018 | $662 | $50,711 | $20,696 | $30,015 |
| 2017 | $652 | $49,718 | $20,291 | $29,427 |
| 2016 | $624 | $48,744 | $19,894 | $28,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,013 | $19,596 | $28,417 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,074 | $19,213 | $27,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map