Estimated Value: $931,000 - $1,041,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Mason Rd, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $983,315, approximately $438 per square foot. 535 Mason Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Minton David S
Bought by
Minton David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Hill Christopher
Bought by
Minton David S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1986
Bought by
Brown R Bruce Betty H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minton David | -- | Accommodation | |
| Minton David S | $340,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Brown R Bruce Betty H | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $416,657 | $250,006 | $166,651 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $408,488 | $245,104 | $163,384 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $400,480 | $240,299 | $160,181 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $392,629 | $235,588 | $157,041 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $384,931 | $230,969 | $153,962 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $380,985 | $228,601 | $152,384 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $373,516 | $224,119 | $149,397 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $366,193 | $219,725 | $146,468 |
| 2017 | $960 | $359,014 | $215,417 | $143,597 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $351,976 | $211,194 | $140,782 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $346,690 | $208,022 | $138,668 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,425 | $97,459 | $64,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map