535 Murrell Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $353,299 - $442,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Murrell Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $392,766, approximately $345 per square foot. 535 Murrell Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Walker Joe E and Walker Eileen V
Bought by
Walker-Goodwin Trust and Walker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Miller Billy H
Bought by
Walker Joe E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker-Goodwin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker-Goodwin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Joe E | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $74,775 | $28,550 | $46,225 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $74,775 | $28,550 | $46,225 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $55,925 | $21,600 | $34,325 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $55,925 | $21,600 | $34,325 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $55,925 | $21,600 | $34,325 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $55,925 | $21,600 | $34,325 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $55,925 | $21,600 | $34,325 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $41,500 | $11,600 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $41,500 | $11,600 | $29,900 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $41,500 | $11,600 | $29,900 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $36,675 | $11,600 | $25,075 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $36,675 | $11,600 | $25,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map