535 Penta Ct Weston, FL 33327
Savanna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Penta Ct, Weston, FL 33327 and is currently estimated at $773,296, approximately $365 per square foot. 535 Penta Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Manatee Bay Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Seven Us Llc
Bought by
Ravicini Nino and Cubeddu Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Sasso Saverio and Sasso Leighann
Bought by
Sevenus Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Wolfe Lawrence and Wolfe Stacey
Bought by
Sasso Saverio and Sasso Leighann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Arvida Of Jmb Ptrs
Bought by
Wolfe Lawrence and Wolfe Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,950
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravicini Nino | $550,000 | Attorney | |
| Sevenus Llc | $315,000 | Ocean Title & Escrow Company | |
| Sasso Saverio | $350,000 | Southeast Title & Trust Inc | |
| Wolfe Lawrence | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ravicini Nino | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasso Saverio | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Lawrence | $176,950 | |
| Closed | Sasso Saverio | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,847 | $664,280 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $12,494 | $646,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,196 | $627,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,196 | $609,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,524 | $591,810 | $70,730 | $521,080 |
| 2021 | $9,966 | $463,360 | $70,730 | $392,630 |
| 2020 | $9,628 | $452,050 | $70,730 | $381,320 |
| 2019 | $9,450 | $446,390 | $70,730 | $375,660 |
| 2018 | $8,753 | $419,730 | $70,730 | $349,000 |
| 2017 | $8,517 | $422,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,725 | $426,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,535 | $400,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,992 | $363,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $330,760 | $70,720 | $260,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map