Estimated Value: $85,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Queen St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $110,690, approximately $79 per square foot. 535 Queen St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Colley Kathy J Est and Nutt
Bought by
Grover Karson C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Outstanding Balance
$67,056
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$43,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grover Karson C | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grover Karson C | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $66,500 | $8,800 | $57,700 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $66,500 | $8,800 | $57,700 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $66,500 | $8,800 | $57,700 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $66,500 | $8,800 | $57,700 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $66,500 | $8,800 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $66,500 | $8,800 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $848 | $66,500 | $8,800 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $66,500 | $8,800 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $932 | $66,500 | $8,800 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $915 | $66,500 | $8,800 | $57,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,500 | $8,800 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,500 | $8,800 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map