535 Rosewell Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Rosewell Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $421,977, approximately $264 per square foot. 535 Rosewell Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $74,580 | $31,370 | $43,210 |
| 2024 | $4,405 | $62,940 | $17,420 | $45,520 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $62,940 | $17,420 | $45,520 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $57,800 | $19,080 | $38,720 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $57,800 | $19,080 | $38,720 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $49,440 | $19,080 | $30,360 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $49,440 | $19,080 | $30,360 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $49,080 | $14,310 | $34,770 |
| 2017 | $4,001 | $49,080 | $14,310 | $34,770 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $44,620 | $14,310 | $30,310 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $44,620 | $14,310 | $30,310 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $41,460 | $9,330 | $32,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map