535 S 47th St Richmond, CA 94804
Laurel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,185 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 S 47th St, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $613,296, approximately $514 per square foot. 535 S 47th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stege Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Joyful House Llc
Bought by
Zhu Mei Chan and Gee Larry C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Ramos Guadalupe Hernandez
Bought by
Joyful House Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Zauret Patrice C
Bought by
Ramos Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Clark James W and Clark Emma J
Bought by
Zauret Patrice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,939
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Mei Chan | $205,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Joyful House Llc | $70,400 | None Available | |
| Ramos Guadalupe | $400,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Zauret Patrice C | $120,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhu Mei Chan | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Guadalupe | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Guadalupe | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zauret Patrice C | $119,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $264,601 | $129,073 | $135,528 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $259,414 | $126,543 | $132,871 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $254,328 | $124,062 | $130,266 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $249,342 | $121,630 | $127,712 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $244,454 | $119,246 | $125,208 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $237,206 | $115,710 | $121,496 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $232,556 | $113,442 | $119,114 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $227,997 | $111,218 | $116,779 |
| 2016 | $4,173 | $223,528 | $109,038 | $114,490 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $220,172 | $107,401 | $112,771 |
| 2014 | $4,095 | $215,860 | $105,298 | $110,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map