535 Simpson St Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $107,558 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Simpson St, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $117,640, approximately $117 per square foot. 535 Simpson St is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Alden Alden and Cox Ursula
Bought by
Galloway Larry and Galloway Jean E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,215 | $0 | $0 |