535 Spring Rd Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Spring Rd, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $313,871, approximately $205 per square foot. 535 Spring Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School, St Joseph Regional Elementary School, and St Joseph Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Geroni Anna Marie
Bought by
Geroni Ernest R and Geroni Anna Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geroni Ernest R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,866 | $172,600 | $42,400 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $6,557 | $172,600 | $42,400 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $6,557 | $172,600 | $42,400 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $172,600 | $42,400 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $6,283 | $172,600 | $42,400 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $6,227 | $172,600 | $42,400 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $6,189 | $172,600 | $42,400 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $172,600 | $42,400 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $5,996 | $172,600 | $42,400 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $5,920 | $172,600 | $42,400 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $5,834 | $172,600 | $42,400 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $5,704 | $172,600 | $42,400 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map