NOT LISTED FOR SALE

535 SW Moe St Pullman, WA 99163

Estimated Value: $467,504 - $518,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,766 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2021

Last sale price $427,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,018 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Utility Closet
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Patio
  • Pullman High School Rated A
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of August 2021

MLS# 254399 The perfect location--quiet street, minimal traffic, walking distance to Sunnyside Elementary and Lincoln Middle Schools. This home features open floor plan (living,dining,kitchen) on the main floor with adjoining 16X32' family room. Family room has gas stove, private 1/2 bath, and opens out to a large patio for cool evening barbecues. The upper floors offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and open area den/office/craft or play room. Master suite is spacious with private bath and large walk-in closet. Two car garage has large walk in storage room to the rear, separate mechanical room, work bench and smaller storage room. New exterior paint.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melinda Beasley

Beasley Realty License #11057 Listed on: 06/16/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanne Fulfs

RE/MAX Home and Land License #102213

RE/MAX Home and Land

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,302

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,275 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Interior Spaces

  • 2,766 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,302

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,275 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style1: 1 1/2 Story
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Freestand Stove: Freestanding Stove-NatGas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior: Drapes/Curtains/Blinds, Utility Closet
  • Windows: Windows - Double
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Location: U
  • Bedroom 2 Location: U
  • Bedroom 3 Location: U
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Type: No Basement
  • Dining Room: M
  • Family Room: M
  • Kitchen: M
  • Living Room: M
  • Den Study Location: U
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2766
  • Total Sq Ft: 2766

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fencing/Enclosed, Patio/Open

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two
  • Garage Parking: Attached, 2 car, Door Opener

Utilities

  • Hvac: Forced Air, Gas - Heating, Central Air, Furnace, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Appliances-Electric
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 7275
  • Number Of Acres: 0.17
  • Zoning Type: Residential

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: $3302.60

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Baldridge Gregg and Baldridge Mary
Bought by
Lenssen Angela and Lenssen Dwayne
Current Estimated Value
$497,876

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lenssen Angela $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Sold $427,000 +2.3% $154 / Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2021 06/25/21 For Sale $417,500 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2021 06/16/21 For Sale $417,500 +21.0% $151 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Sold $345,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2019 05/28/19 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2019 05/22/19 For Sale $345,000 +27.3% $128 / Sq Ft
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Sold $271,000 -8.8% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2016 08/09/16 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2016 04/20/16 For Sale $297,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,883 $316,501 $54,562 $261,939
2024 $4,428 $316,501 $54,562 $261,939
2023 $3,236 $218,156 $22,356 $195,800
2022 $3,235 $218,156 $22,356 $195,800
2021 $3,303 $218,156 $22,356 $195,800
2020 $3,247 $218,156 $22,356 $195,800
2019 $3,163 $218,156 $22,356 $195,800
2018 $3,324 $218,156 $22,356 $195,800
2017 $3,169 $218,156 $22,356 $195,800
2016 $3,373 $218,156 $22,356 $195,800
2015 $3,405 $218,156 $22,356 $195,800
2014 -- $200,356 $22,356 $178,000

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 254399

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 113300003020000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.