535 Thoma St Reno, NV 89502
MidTown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Thoma St, Reno, NV 89502 and is currently estimated at $469,875, approximately $477 per square foot. 535 Thoma St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Libby C Booth Elementary School, Vaughn Middle School, and Earl Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Collins Robert L and Osmetti Lidia A
Bought by
Kell Theodore R and Kell Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,129
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Osmetti Lidia
Bought by
Collins Robert L and Osmetti Lidia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kell Theodore R | $203,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Collins Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kell Theodore R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $58,605 | $34,860 | $23,745 |
| 2025 | $883 | $57,644 | $34,265 | $23,379 |
| 2024 | $883 | $56,380 | $33,040 | $23,340 |
| 2023 | $860 | $54,810 | $33,390 | $21,420 |
| 2022 | $833 | $45,690 | $27,825 | $17,865 |
| 2021 | $811 | $35,275 | $18,270 | $17,005 |
| 2020 | $786 | $36,033 | $19,040 | $16,993 |
| 2019 | $762 | $32,781 | $16,660 | $16,121 |
| 2018 | $739 | $27,350 | $12,005 | $15,345 |
| 2017 | $670 | $24,434 | $10,430 | $14,004 |
| 2016 | $654 | $23,006 | $9,275 | $13,731 |
| 2015 | $655 | $20,946 | $7,350 | $13,596 |
| 2014 | $638 | $18,235 | $5,250 | $12,985 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,635 | $4,025 | $12,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map