535 W 920 S Provo, UT 84601
Franklin Neighborhood
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 535 W 920 S, Provo, UT 84601. 535 W 920 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Hannah Craig and Hannah Duarte Hannah
Bought by
Duarte Hannah and Duarte Preston
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,171
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Craig Julie L
Bought by
Craig Hannah and Duarte Preston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Dennis And Carolyn Shirley Revocable Tru
Bought by
Craig Julie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Hannah | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Craig Hannah | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Craig Julie L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Hannah | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $321,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $318,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $314,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $290,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $406,000 | $100,000 | $306,000 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $377,700 | $92,500 | $285,200 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $351,300 | $86,000 | $265,300 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $305,500 | $150,200 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $149,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $147,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $130,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map