535 W Main St Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $466,667
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 535 W Main St, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $346,167. 535 W Main St is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Catholic School, Epiphany Episcopal School, and White Oak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Jw2x Llc
Bought by
Mcclung Amanda B and Bobbitt Billy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$292,310
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Bipco Llc
Bought by
Jw2x Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Myers Marie T
Bought by
Bipco Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclung Amanda B | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcclung Amanda B | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Jw2x Llc | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bipco Llc | $400,000 | Attorney | |
| Bipco Llc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclung Amanda B | $297,500 | |
| Closed | Mcclung Amanda B | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $193,800 | $17,000 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $193,800 | $17,000 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $123,700 | $17,000 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $123,700 | $17,000 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $986 | $117,400 | $17,000 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $986 | $117,400 | $17,000 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $957 | $113,900 | $17,000 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $911 | $113,900 | $17,000 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $945 | $118,100 | $17,000 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $862 | $118,100 | $17,000 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | $918 | $125,800 | $17,000 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | $918 | $125,800 | $17,000 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map