$955,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026

5350 Commodore Place Clover, SC 29710

0.72 Acre
$1,326,389 Price per Acre
31,363 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

17% Below List Price

177 on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • 0.72 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Crowders Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Private Lot
  • No HOA

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Deep Water Paradise on the Main Channel - this is the one you've been dreaming of! A 0.72 acre lot that delivers a truly breathtaking, panoramic view that perfectly captures the essence of lake living - imagine waking up to this view every day. A cozy, secluded cabin complete with a screened-in porch is the perfect place to enjoy the tranquil surroundings and envision the future. You'll have the ultimate water access with over 200 feet of shoreline and a wonderful dock that was built in 2015. Whether by land or by water, this waterfront gem is a must-see that you'll undoubtedly fall in love with!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Boyd

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill Brokerage Email: josh.boyd@allentate.com License #200231 Listed on: 08/27/2025

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Nielsen

Lake Homes Realty LLC License #0116866

Lake Homes Realty LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Private Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Possible uses of the property include Recreational, Residential

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 556-00-00-072

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Lot
  • Habitable Residence Yn: Yes
  • Restrictions: N/A
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: josh.boyd@allentate.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Recreational, Residential

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Private, Wooded, Waterfront
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 556-00-00-072
  • Can Be Subdivided: 0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.72

Listed on
Aug 27, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$1,150,000
Sold Price
$955,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$195,000
-16.96%
Views
499

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-61.67%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$709,395

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Wright Inman Jr William
Bought by
Bartee Candace Elizabeth In and Inman Margaret Lake

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Wright Inman Iii William
Bought by
Bartee Candace Elizabeth In and Inman Margaret Lake

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $955,000 First American Title
Deed Of Distribution -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $166,500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $955,000 -17.0% --
08/27/2025 08/27/25 For Sale $1,150,000 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,221 $39,342 $33,000 $6,342
2024 $10,219 $25,489 $22,500 $2,989
2023 $9,925 $25,489 $22,500 $2,989
2022 $8,906 $25,489 $22,500 $2,989
2021 -- $25,489 $22,500 $2,989
2020 $8,595 $25,489 $0 $0
2019 $8,118 $22,848 $0 $0
2018 $8,017 $22,848 $0 $0
2017 $7,686 $22,848 $0 $0
2016 $7,396 $22,848 $0 $0
2014 $5,981 $22,848 $20,598 $2,250
2013 $5,981 $19,872 $17,502 $2,370

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4295403

Canopy MLS

APN: 5560000072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.