The Luxe - The Luxe at Desert Ridge 5350 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 3267 Phoenix, AZ 85054
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,143/month
Highlights
- Concierge
- Fitness Center
- Unit is on the top floor
- Desert Trails Elementary School Rated A
- Gated with Attendant
- Heated Spa
About This Home
FULLY FURUNISHED! In the highly sought after Toscana at Desert Ridge Resort community, this beautifully maintained condo offers turnkey living at its finest. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence also features a versatile bonus room. With a kitchen that features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and opens to a bright, inviting great room, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With a prime location just steps from the main clubhouse and resort-style pool, this interior unit has lower utility bills and comes with two dedicated parking spaces for added convenience. Toscana's resort-style amenities include three heated pools with spas, two state-of-the-art fitness centers, and three clubhouses that host a variety of social activities and events within walking distance to the shops, dining, and entertainment at Desert Ridge Marketplace and High Street. Close to the Mayo Hospital, Scottsdale Quarter and Kierland shopping. Conveniently located right off the 101 freeway. Other amenities include, guest parking in front of the building, secured parking garage with building access only by fob, dog cleanup stations, walking paths, library, billiards room, rentable kitchen for entertaining, grass common areas, and a beautiful recreation center.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,894
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Lot Details
- Desert faces the front of the property
- Wrought Iron Fence
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,343 Sq Ft Home
- 4-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 3267
- Assessor Parcel Number 212-51-609
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, gas, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
- First Residential Sv Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
- Secondary HOA Phone (480) 451-4300
- Built by Statesman USA
- Toscana At Desert Ridge Condominium 2Nd Amd Subdivision
Map
About The Luxe - The Luxe at Desert Ridge
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $29,075 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $27,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $31,020 | $6,200 | $24,820 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $25,550 | $5,110 | $20,440 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $23,920 | $4,780 | $19,140 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $23,660 | $4,730 | $18,930 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $22,460 | $4,490 | $17,970 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $23,720 | $4,740 | $18,980 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $22,910 | $4,580 | $18,330 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -1.2% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -2.3% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $434,900 | -0.9% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.2% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $334 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $389,900 | Great American Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $299,999 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $236,022 | Magnus Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6934603
APN: 212-51-609
- 5350 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 4267
- 5350 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 1272
- 5350 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 1419
- 5350 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 1249
- 5350 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 4401
- 5350 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 2408
- 5350 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 1413
- 5350 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 4429
- 5350 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 3255
- 5350 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 1277
- 5250 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 416
- 5250 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 258
- 5250 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 415
- 5250 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 413
- 5250 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 316
- 5250 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 219
- 5250 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 120
- 5250 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 342
- 5250 E Deer Valley Dr Unit 209