5350 Parsons Rd Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $630,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5350 Parsons Rd, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $617,738, approximately $271 per square foot. 5350 Parsons Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Sonora Middle School, and Lakeside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Parsons Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $62,270 | $22,080 | $40,190 |
| 2024 | $581 | $62,270 | $22,080 | $40,190 |
| 2023 | $677 | $62,270 | $22,080 | $40,190 |
| 2022 | $767 | $36,280 | $12,080 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $767 | $36,280 | $12,080 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $767 | $36,280 | $12,080 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $766 | $30,410 | $12,070 | $18,340 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $30,410 | $12,070 | $18,340 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $30,410 | $12,070 | $18,340 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $30,410 | $12,070 | $18,340 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $30,410 | $12,070 | $18,340 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $29,420 | $12,060 | $17,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map