5350 Roxbury Rd Providence Forge, VA 23140
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5350 Roxbury Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140 and is currently estimated at $345,000, approximately $255 per square foot. 5350 Roxbury Rd is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $250,500 | $151,900 | $98,600 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $250,500 | $151,900 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $193,800 | $113,100 | $80,700 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $193,800 | $113,100 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $149,700 | $94,200 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $149,700 | $94,200 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $134,600 | $76,200 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $134,600 | $76,200 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $128,200 | $76,200 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $128,200 | $76,200 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $129,900 | $66,100 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,900 | $66,100 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map