5351 Midnight Run Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5351 Midnight Run, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $368,080, approximately $178 per square foot. 5351 Midnight Run is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Robfield Construction Inc
Bought by
Martin Brian M and Martin Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Outstanding Balance
$57,005
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Reveres Crossing Llc
Bought by
Robfield Construction Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,200
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Brian M | $169,500 | Community Title Inc | |
| Robfield Construction Company | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Brian M | $135,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Robfield Construction Company | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $263,800 | $45,000 | $218,800 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $199,100 | $40,000 | $159,100 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $199,100 | $40,000 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $199,100 | $40,000 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $199,100 | $40,000 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $169,500 | $40,000 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $169,500 | $40,000 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $169,500 | $40,000 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $169,500 | $40,000 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $169,500 | $40,000 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $169,500 | $40,000 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map