5352 Malcolm St Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,466 - $944,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5352 Malcolm St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $909,867, approximately $664 per square foot. 5352 Malcolm St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Yee Susan P
Bought by
Susan P Yee Trust and Yee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Yee Lawrence N and Yee Susan P
Bought by
Yee Susan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1985
Bought by
Yee Lawrence N Susan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan P Yee Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yee Susan P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yee Lawrence N Susan P | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $223,364 | $79,363 | $144,001 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $218,985 | $77,807 | $141,178 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $214,692 | $76,282 | $138,410 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $210,484 | $74,787 | $135,697 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $206,358 | $73,321 | $133,037 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $204,243 | $72,570 | $131,673 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $200,240 | $71,148 | $129,092 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $196,314 | $69,753 | $126,561 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $192,466 | $68,386 | $124,080 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $188,694 | $67,046 | $121,648 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $185,860 | $66,039 | $119,821 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $182,220 | $64,746 | $117,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map