5353 E Mezzanine Way Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,787 - $1,007,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5353 E Mezzanine Way, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $954,697, approximately $925 per square foot. 5353 E Mezzanine Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Bemowski Mark Anthony and Bemowski Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Bemowski Mark Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Martin Pamela L
Bought by
Bemowski Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$52,299
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$902,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Bigbee Bonnie M
Bought by
Martin Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,589
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bemowski Mark Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Bemowski Mark Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Bemowski Mark A | $218,000 | American Title Co | |
| Martin Pamela L | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bemowski Mark A | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Pamela L | $158,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $335,036 | $247,596 | $87,440 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $328,468 | $242,742 | $85,726 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $322,029 | $237,983 | $84,046 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $315,716 | $233,317 | $82,399 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $309,527 | $228,743 | $80,784 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $300,348 | $221,959 | $78,389 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $294,459 | $217,607 | $76,852 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $283,027 | $209,158 | $73,869 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $278,777 | $206,017 | $72,760 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $273,317 | $201,982 | $71,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map