5353 S Artesian Ave Chicago, IL 60632
Gage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $270,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5353 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $233,500, approximately $154 per square foot. 5353 S Artesian Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nightingale Elementary School, Kelly High School, and Horizon Science Academy – Southwest Chicago.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $19,001 | $1,363 | $17,638 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $19,001 | $1,363 | $17,638 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $8,000 | $2,316 | $5,684 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $8,000 | $2,316 | $5,684 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $7,999 | $2,316 | $5,683 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $10,919 | $2,316 | $8,603 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $12,697 | $2,316 | $10,381 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $12,697 | $2,316 | $10,381 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $13,519 | $2,043 | $11,476 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $13,519 | $2,043 | $11,476 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $13,519 | $2,043 | $11,476 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $12,452 | $1,907 | $10,545 |
| 2013 | $1,801 | $12,452 | $1,907 | $10,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map