53542 Bridge Dr La Pine, OR 97739
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $421,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53542 Bridge Dr, La Pine, OR 97739 and is currently estimated at $321,464, approximately $803 per square foot. 53542 Bridge Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Rosland Elementary School, La Pine Middle School, and La Pine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Carl L Roley Trust
Bought by
Roley Jerry E and Roley Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Roley Carl L and Roley Clarice E
Bought by
Roley Carl L and The Carl L Roley Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roley Jerry E | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roley Carl L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $47,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $819 | $46,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $802 | $45,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $717 | $42,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $723 | $41,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $675 | $41,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $671 | $40,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $653 | $38,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $623 | $37,820 | $0 | $0 |