5355 Mallard Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5355 Mallard Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $592,046, approximately $202 per square foot. 5355 Mallard Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Quiambao Aida
Bought by
Spata Michael and Spata Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,935
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$437,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Quiambao Emmanuel P and Quiambao Bernadette G
Bought by
Aida Quiambao Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
Sold by
Beverly Trust Company
Bought by
Quiambao Emmanuel P and Quiambao Bernadette G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spata Michael | $400,000 | Atg Search | |
| Aida Quiambao Declaration Of Trust | -- | -- | |
| Quiambao Emmanuel P | $304,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spata Michael | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quiambao Emmanuel P | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,577 | $57,000 | $13,551 | $43,449 |
| 2024 | $11,577 | $38,993 | $11,744 | $27,249 |
| 2023 | $11,268 | $41,000 | $11,744 | $29,256 |
| 2022 | $11,268 | $41,000 | $11,744 | $29,256 |
| 2021 | $10,138 | $31,484 | $10,840 | $20,644 |
| 2020 | $10,039 | $31,484 | $10,840 | $20,644 |
| 2019 | $9,932 | $34,983 | $10,840 | $24,143 |
| 2018 | $10,655 | $34,244 | $9,485 | $24,759 |
| 2017 | $11,316 | $36,411 | $9,485 | $26,926 |
| 2016 | $11,372 | $38,052 | $9,485 | $28,567 |
| 2015 | $10,956 | $34,073 | $8,582 | $25,491 |
| 2014 | $11,491 | $36,132 | $8,582 | $27,550 |
| 2013 | $11,116 | $36,132 | $8,582 | $27,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map