5355 Morrish Rd Swartz Creek, MI 48473
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5355 Morrish Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 and is currently estimated at $268,261, approximately $178 per square foot. 5355 Morrish Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Syring Elementary School, Elms Road Elementary School, and Morrish Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Stultz Steven and Reid Patricia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
George James L and George Martha L
Bought by
Stultz Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $209,746 | None Available | |
| Stultz Steven | $188,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $676 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $645 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |