5355 S Spaulding Ave Chicago, IL 60632
Gage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5355 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $242,162, approximately $173 per square foot. 5355 S Spaulding Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sawyer Elementary School, Curie Metropolitan High School, and Acero - Jovita Idar Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Duran Armas Gilberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Armas Gilberto | $82,500 | Chicago Title Land Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duran Armas Gilberto | $7,000 | |
| Open | Duran Armas Gilberto | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $19,000 | $1,890 | $17,110 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $19,000 | $1,890 | $17,110 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $16,000 | $3,213 | $12,787 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $16,000 | $3,213 | $12,787 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $16,000 | $3,213 | $12,787 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $13,923 | $3,213 | $10,710 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $15,822 | $3,213 | $12,609 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $15,822 | $3,213 | $12,609 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $12,388 | $2,835 | $9,553 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $12,388 | $2,835 | $9,553 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $12,388 | $2,835 | $9,553 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $11,747 | $2,646 | $9,101 |
| 2013 | $1,672 | $11,747 | $2,646 | $9,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map