5356 S Lisbon Way Centennial, CO 80015
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5356 S Lisbon Way, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $536,686, approximately $316 per square foot. 5356 S Lisbon Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Brenchley Frances A and Brenchley Glenn A
Bought by
Brachtenbach Darin L and Brachtenbach Corrine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Outstanding Balance
$82,171
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$454,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Brenchley Leona M and Brenchley Frances A
Bought by
Brenchley Frances A and Brenchley Glenn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,857
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Brenchley Leona M and Brenchley Frances A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,857
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area