5357 Bear Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5357 Bear Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $297,398, approximately $124 per square foot. 5357 Bear Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,910 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $5,910 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $5,817 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $5,751 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map