5366 Bear Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5366 Bear Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $196,268, approximately $157 per square foot. 5366 Bear Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Angarano Nicholas
Bought by
Evans Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Janet | $78,000 | Edwins Schleider |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $4,150 | $600 | $3,550 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $4,150 | $600 | $3,550 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $4,150 | $600 | $3,550 |
| 2022 | $4,378 | $4,150 | $600 | $3,550 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $4,150 | $600 | $3,550 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $4,150 | $600 | $3,550 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $4,150 | $600 | $3,550 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $4,150 | $600 | $3,550 |