5357 Cypress Dr Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5357 Cypress Dr, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $452,559, approximately $167 per square foot. 5357 Cypress Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Eastbrook Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Hudson Larry and Hudson Maxine L
Bought by
Bowman James and Bowman Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,800
Outstanding Balance
$72,295
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$380,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Bowman James and Bowman Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Bowman James and Bowman Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman James | $170,800 | Sunbelt Title | |
| Bowman James | $80,000 | -- | |
| Bowman James | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History