5357 Spur Ln Florence, MT 59833
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $526,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5357 Spur Ln, Florence, MT 59833 and is currently estimated at $505,147, approximately $348 per square foot. 5357 Spur Ln is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Florence-Carlton Elementary School, Florence-Carlton Junior High School, and Florence-Carlton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Bought by
Mchale Lawrence and Timler Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchale Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $465,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $280,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $280,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $261,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $261,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $236,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $236,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |