5358 Carrara Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,867 - $530,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5358 Carrara Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $520,967, approximately $184 per square foot. 5358 Carrara Ct is a home with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Venegas Rafael Arturo and Venegas Leslie Amrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,418
Outstanding Balance
$304,481
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$216,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Bought by
Calatlantic Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Rafael Arturo | $348,030 | First American Title Partner | |
| Calatlantic Group Inc | $6,337,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venegas Rafael Arturo | $355,418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,264 | $312,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $303,486 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $294,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $286,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $277,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $273,900 | $55,000 | $218,900 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $292,200 | $48,000 | $244,200 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $613 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map