5362 Carrara Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5362 Carrara Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $470,000, approximately $171 per square foot. 5362 Carrara Ct is a home with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Rivera Eduardo and Valderrama Jessica Pacheco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,561
Outstanding Balance
$302,864
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$167,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Bought by
Calatlantic Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Eduardo | $335,500 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Calatlantic Group Inc | $6,337,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|