5358 E Fairmount St Tucson, AZ 85712
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,590 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5358 E Fairmount St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $277,648, approximately $247 per square foot. 5358 E Fairmount St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Daniels Renee and Daniels Paul P
Bought by
Daniels Paul and Daniels Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Kanon Eric C
Bought by
Daniels Paul P and Daniels Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Outstanding Balance
$72,669
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Wagoner Jay J
Bought by
Kanon Eric C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Paul P | $123,000 | Long Title Agency Inc | |
| Daniels Paul P | $123,000 | Long Title Agency Inc | |
| Kanon Eric C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records