5361 E Willard St Tucson, AZ 85712
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,132 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5361 E Willard St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $255,533, approximately $265 per square foot. 5361 E Willard St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Stevenson Charles
Bought by
Batts Don
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,636
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$224,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Stevenson Andrew D
Bought by
Stevenson Andrew D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batts Don | $90,000 | -- | |
| Stevenson Andrew D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batts Don | $81,000 |