5358 E Weaver Ave Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $536,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5358 E Weaver Ave, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $510,078, approximately $278 per square foot. 5358 E Weaver Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Barber Steven A and Barber Emily M
Bought by
Barber Steven A and Barber Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,400
Outstanding Balance
$514,005
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$3,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Lanning-Andresen Family Trust
Bought by
Barber Emily M and Barber Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,400
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Janice M Andresen Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lanning Andresen Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Daigler Judith A
Bought by
Janice M Andresen Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Mansfield Edward S and Mansfield Jeanne A
Bought by
Daigler Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco