P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pamela Lepeska
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $205,000
Highly sought after end unit, featuring: Vaulted Ceilings, Skylight, Large Owner Suite with Walk-in Closet and Full Private Bath. Entertain on your patio with GAS FIREPLACE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pamela Lepeska
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 09/03/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Harry Greenberg
Ride on Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rimbey Kristine A | $159,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Pedersen Paul Paul | $120,500 | -- | |
| Cronquist Michael M | $120,500 | -- | |
| Bengtson Daniel C | $83,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rimbey Kristine A | $155,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedersen Paul Paul | $96,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | Sold | $120,500 | -1.1% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2014 09/03/14 | For Sale | $121,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,058 | $184,000 | $66,600 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $190,400 | $66,600 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $171,800 | $66,600 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $157,600 | $62,200 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $153,200 | $60,400 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $148,100 | $59,600 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $139,600 | $60,000 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $116,800 | $49,900 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $108,500 | $46,000 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $94,400 | $44,200 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,100 | $42,900 | $39,200 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pamela Lepeska
Edina Realty, Inc.
H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Harry Greenberg
Ride on Realty LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4670385
APN: 28-116-21-24-0127
Ask me questions while you tour the home.