5359 Mcfarland Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $984,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5359 Mcfarland Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $791,662, approximately $877 per square foot. 5359 Mcfarland Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Gravenstein Elementary School, and Sunridge Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Miller Steven C and Miller Ann L
Bought by
Steven C Miller And Ann L Miller Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven C Miller And Ann L Miller Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $243,722 | $121,861 | $121,861 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $238,944 | $119,472 | $119,472 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $234,260 | $117,130 | $117,130 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $229,668 | $114,834 | $114,834 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $225,166 | $112,583 | $112,583 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $222,858 | $111,429 | $111,429 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $218,490 | $109,245 | $109,245 |