536 Crescent St Brooklyn, NY 11208
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,516 - $944,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Crescent St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $857,879, approximately $403 per square foot. 536 Crescent St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Isaac Pitkin and Brooklyn Scholars Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,926 | $53,100 | $10,080 | $43,020 |
| 2025 | $1,827 | $47,640 | $10,080 | $37,560 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $47,400 | $10,080 | $37,320 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $53,400 | $10,080 | $43,320 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $55,260 | $10,080 | $45,180 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $47,100 | $10,080 | $37,020 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $39,720 | $10,080 | $29,640 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $21,316 | $4,775 | $16,541 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $20,124 | $5,479 | $14,645 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $18,987 | $6,279 | $12,708 |
| 2015 | $706 | $18,984 | $6,526 | $12,458 |
| 2014 | $706 | $17,914 | $6,388 | $11,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map