536 Dusty Ln Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Dusty Ln, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $226,731, approximately $131 per square foot. 536 Dusty Ln is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Timberland Builders Inc
Bought by
Dean Antria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,920
Outstanding Balance
$64,893
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,838
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Antria D | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Antria D | $119,920 | |
| Closed | Dean Antria D | $29,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $87,005 | $12,480 | $74,525 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $59,744 | $9,600 | $50,144 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $55,606 | $9,600 | $46,006 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $55,606 | $9,600 | $46,006 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $55,606 | $9,600 | $46,006 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $55,606 | $9,600 | $46,006 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $55,606 | $9,600 | $46,006 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $55,606 | $9,600 | $46,006 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $55,606 | $9,600 | $46,006 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $55,606 | $9,600 | $46,006 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $56,149 | $9,600 | $46,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map