536 Dylan Dr Unit 129 Oxnard, CA 93033
Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,912 - $720,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Dylan Dr Unit 129, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $712,228, approximately $417 per square foot. 536 Dylan Dr Unit 129 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Chagolla Luis Silva
Bought by
Chagolla Luis Silva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,800
Outstanding Balance
$277,718
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Friske Janete Roseli Kall
Bought by
Chagolla Luis Silva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2012
Sold by
Chagolla Luis Silva
Bought by
Chagolla Luis Silva and Kall Friske Janete Roseli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,590
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Cc Community Co Llc
Bought by
Chagolla Luis Silva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Cc Community Co Llc
Bought by
Moreno Juliana Rivera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chagolla Luis Silva | -- | None Available | |
| Chagolla Luis Silva | -- | None Available | |
| Chagolla Luis Silva | -- | Integrated Title Inc | |
| Chagolla Luis Silva | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moreno Juliana Rivera | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chagolla Luis Silva | $357,800 | |
| Closed | Chagolla Luis Silva | $366,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Chagolla Luis Silva | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,545 | $492,554 | $320,492 | $172,062 |
| 2024 | $5,545 | $482,897 | $314,208 | $168,689 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $473,429 | $308,047 | $165,382 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $464,147 | $302,007 | $162,140 |
| 2021 | $5,363 | $455,047 | $296,086 | $158,961 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $450,382 | $293,050 | $157,332 |
| 2019 | $5,266 | $441,552 | $287,304 | $154,248 |
| 2018 | $5,149 | $432,895 | $281,671 | $151,224 |
| 2017 | $4,931 | $424,408 | $276,149 | $148,259 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $416,087 | $270,735 | $145,352 |
| 2015 | $5,001 | $391,000 | $255,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $301,000 | $196,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map