536 E 155th St Phoenix, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $246,867
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 E 155th St, Phoenix, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $232,717, approximately $163 per square foot. 536 E 155th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Taft School, Eisenhower School, and Coolidge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Broughton Curtis
Bought by
Counsell Latonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$239,891
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$7,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Cole Debra
Bought by
Broughton Curtis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Arevalo Gloria and Arevalo Juan
Bought by
Village Of Phoenix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Demaio Dean A and Demaio Lynn T
Bought by
Arevalo Juan and Arevalo Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,920
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Nieckula Ronald C and Nieckula Matthew E
Bought by
Demaio Dean A and Demaio Lynn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property