536 E 21st St Oakland, CA 94606
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $1,015,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 E 21st St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $922,885, approximately $502 per square foot. 536 E 21st St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Do Hong Lien and Do Zhen Chu
Bought by
Do Hong Lien and Do Zhen Chu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Do Hong Lien and Do Zhen Chu
Bought by
Do Hong Lien and Do Zhen Chu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,800
Outstanding Balance
$152,669
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$770,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Ko Henry M and Ko Vivian
Bought by
Do Lien Hong and Do Chu Zhen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Hong Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Do Hong Lien | -- | Servicelink | |
| Do Lien Hong | $130,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Hong Lien | $317,800 | |
| Closed | Do Lien Hong | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,469 | $205,530 | $63,840 | $148,690 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $201,364 | $62,589 | $145,775 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $204,279 | $61,362 | $142,917 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $193,274 | $60,159 | $140,115 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $189,347 | $58,979 | $137,368 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $194,335 | $58,375 | $135,960 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | $190,525 | $57,230 | $133,295 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $186,790 | $56,108 | $130,682 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $183,128 | $55,008 | $128,120 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $179,538 | $53,930 | $125,608 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $176,842 | $53,120 | $123,722 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $173,379 | $52,080 | $121,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map