Estimated Value: $101,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 E 6th St, Neoga, IL 62447 and is currently estimated at $143,634, approximately $94 per square foot. 536 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Neoga Elementary School and Neoga Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,889 | $54,764 | $4,457 | $50,307 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $44,725 | $4,457 | $40,268 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $42,628 | $4,248 | $38,380 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $44,043 | $4,389 | $39,654 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $42,628 | $4,248 | $38,380 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $32,192 | $4,248 | $27,944 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $32,192 | $4,248 | $27,944 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $29,670 | $3,915 | $25,755 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,670 | $3,915 | $25,755 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,670 | $3,915 | $25,755 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $29,670 | $3,915 | $25,755 |
| 2013 | $1,811 | $29,670 | $3,915 | $25,755 |
| 2012 | $1,811 | $29,670 | $3,915 | $25,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map