Estimated Value: $60,717 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 E 7th St, Neoga, IL 62447 and is currently estimated at $96,179, approximately $70 per square foot. 565 E 7th St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Neoga Elementary School and Neoga Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $338 | $17,874 | $2,971 | $14,903 |
| 2023 | $498 | $17,892 | $2,971 | $14,921 |
| 2022 | $454 | $17,053 | $2,832 | $14,221 |
| 2021 | $487 | $17,619 | $2,926 | $14,693 |
| 2020 | $389 | $17,053 | $2,832 | $14,221 |
| 2019 | $399 | $16,123 | $2,832 | $13,291 |
| 2018 | $773 | $16,123 | $2,832 | $13,291 |
| 2017 | $772 | $14,860 | $2,610 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,860 | $2,610 | $12,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,860 | $2,610 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | $678 | $14,860 | $2,610 | $12,250 |
| 2013 | $678 | $14,860 | $2,610 | $12,250 |
| 2012 | $678 | $14,860 | $2,610 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map