536 E 85th St New York, NY 10028
Yorkville Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
7,770
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 536 E 85th St, New York, NY 10028. 536 E 85th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 151 Yorkville Community School, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $94,713 | $781,942 | $329,970 | $451,972 |
| 2025 | $87,711 | $757,701 | $383,716 | $373,985 |
| 2024 | $87,711 | $701,576 | $1,100,250 | $374,094 |
| 2023 | $79,688 | $649,611 | $297,546 | $352,065 |
| 2022 | $73,593 | $2,303,100 | $1,100,250 | $1,202,850 |
| 2021 | $73,785 | $1,842,300 | $1,100,250 | $742,050 |
| 2020 | $72,699 | $1,976,850 | $1,100,250 | $876,600 |
| 2019 | $68,064 | $1,951,650 | $1,100,250 | $851,400 |
| 2018 | $63,557 | $499,701 | $262,859 | $236,842 |
| 2017 | $58,849 | $462,688 | $275,249 | $187,439 |
| 2016 | $59,650 | $462,688 | $303,616 | $159,072 |
| 2015 | $23,905 | $448,344 | $321,466 | $126,878 |
| 2014 | $23,905 | $415,134 | $322,633 | $92,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map