536 E Camino St Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,776 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 E Camino St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $381,944, approximately $129 per square foot. 536 E Camino St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $41,760 | $6,840 | $34,920 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $36,390 | $5,700 | $30,690 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $36,390 | $5,700 | $30,690 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $32,220 | $5,700 | $26,520 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $32,220 | $5,700 | $26,520 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $28,140 | $5,700 | $22,440 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $28,140 | $5,700 | $22,440 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $27,800 | $5,700 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,870 | $5,700 | $21,170 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $26,870 | $5,700 | $21,170 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $26,870 | $5,700 | $21,170 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $25,940 | $5,700 | $20,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map